Hall of Fame Members

 Athletic Hall of Fame Members

 1986    
   Calvin Dirting  *
   Stockton E. Wright  *
   R. Merrill Gainer  *
   Wayne M. Wilsom  
   William P. Hahn  *
   George W. Walter  *
   Henry D. Hanna  *
   J. David Russell  *
   Hunter J. Maddex  *
   R. Ray Riordon  
   William L. Manross  
   Robert H. Pope  
 1987    

 Sam Berry  *
   Gerald P. Calhoun  *
   Erwin G. Fieger  *
   Donald E. Fuoss  
   George Hott  
   John Shearer  *
   Kenneth T. Waldeck  *
 1988    
   Paul E. Brown  
   Roscoe S. Warner  
 1989    
   Walter Barr  
   Robert Dailey  *
   Cletus Lowe  *
 1990    
   Richard F. Harmison  
   J. Hubert Radcliffe  *
   David Rogers  
   Eleanor Oliver Stipe  *
 1991    
   Mike Mitchell  *
   Jimmy Omps  
   Robert Starkey  
   Guy Tucker  *
 1992    
   Larry Boomer  
   Dean Botsford  
   Clifford Sperow, MD  
   Gregg Warfield  *
 1993    
   Lisa Mozingo Dattilio  
   Harry V. Stipe  *
   James L. Taylor  
   Evertt L. Yore  
 1994    
   Mike Coyle  
   Dr. Sara H. Cree  *
   Kim Lawrence  
   Larry Slade  
 1995    
   Kathy Etzel  
   Tom Neal  
   Charlie Pierce  
   Barney Tucker  *
 1996    
   Ted Gillette  
   John Koepke  
   Sherry Price  
   Rodney Sewell  
 1997    
   Mike Calhoun  
   John M. D'Antuono  
   Paul Hillyard  
   Antoine Makle  
   Mark Palmer  
   Karen Workman-Hummer  
 1998    
   Gilbert Miller  
   Charles Larry McKenzie  *
   David A. Diehl  
   Eugene Lugat  
   John P Howerton  
 1999    
   Meredith A. Boyd, St.  
   Gregory N. Chandler  
   Anthony F. Yurish  
   Kelli D. Summers  
   Jesse E. Riggleman
 2000    
   Edward R. Strauss  
   Barbara Blose Palmer  
   William A. McCollogh  
   Robert H. Chuey II  
   Scott L. Bradford-Doleman  
 2001    
   Jack D. Booth  
   Michele (Taylor) Ferguson  
   Gregory Marks  *
   Michael Philippi  
 2002    
   William C. Adams  
   Harry G. Barker  *
   Brooks C. Bennett  
   Roger P. Parker  *
   Robert J. Terpening, Jr.  
 2003    
   Dr. Richard Gibson  
   Paige M. Graff  
   Christopher E. Mack  
   Lawrence H. Leonard  
   Richard Pell, III  
 2004    
   Larry G. Bolyard  
   James L. Carey  *
   Keith E. Koenig  
   Charles E. Lutman  
   David B. Cole, Jr.  
 2005    
   Neville Leonard, Sr.  
   Mark McHale  
   Teresa L. Taylor  
   Chauncey L. Winbush  
   Ty Hart  
   James Robert Rooths  
 2006    
   Pat Dorsey  *
   Al Swick  *
   Damian Beane  
   Elizabeth (Betsy) Blose  
   Dr. Mike Jacobs  
 2007    
   Barry "Huntz" Hall  
   Kim Wivell Gerrie  
   Ben Stephens  
   Amanda Schmidt Breeden  
   Monte Cater  
 2008    
   Norman "Smoke" Johnson  
   Bill Thompson  *
   Gayle Conner  
   Tom Diehl  
   Wayne Riser  
 2009    
   Jennifer Chapman Goldsmith  
   John Treadway  
   Brian Lamb  
   Ed Fincham  
 2010    
   Jeff Casteel  
   Wayman Everly  
   Jason Johnson  
   Judy Masano Ryskamp  
 2011    
   Mark Brower
 
   Darren Iden
 
   Tara Saville
 
   Adam Straskulic
 
 2012    
   Vic Holmes
 
   Joe Reel
 
   Jodie Runner
 
   Greg Stup
 
 2013    
   Mike Doran
 
   Cassie Murray
 
   Rob Bradford
 
   Joel Goddard
 



 *
= Deceased

Click here for Hall of Fame members background information

Events

03
of
Oct

Celebrating Forty Years of Social Work

7p.m. -9p.m., White Hall, Shepherd University

31
of
Oct

Ram Band Reunion

Music Department and Ram Band Reunion
Homecoming 2014

31
of
Oct

Alumni Golf Tournament

Golf at  Creek Cress Country Club
Founders Day Activities on Campus